Show 2:11: Instrumental Rock (6-17-12)

1.Tristeza - "building peaks" 2.Kaki King - "So Much for so Little" 3.Pelican - "A Delicate Sense of Balance" 4.Benevento/Russo Duo - "Soba" 5.L'altra - "Music of a Sinking Occasion" 6.Japancakes - "Always Stuck with Leaving" 7.Helios - "Coast Off" 8.Concentrick - "Transillumination" 9.Law of Least Effort - "Dig the Garden" 10.Matorralman - "El Acapulco Rock" 11.Errors - "Cloud Chamber" 12.oxes - "Riki Creem Calls This One 'Chivas Regal'" 13.Bad Dudes - "Dawn of the Dudes" 14.The Six Parts Seven - "Casually Smashed to Pieces" 15. Pelican - "GW" 16.Macha - "When They First Saw the Floating World" 17.Ui - "Please Release Me" 18.The Mermen - "Meandhep" 19.M.I.R.V. - "Surfin' Soviet" 20.Hauschka - "Two Am" 21.Beaten by Them - "Final Sun" 22.Darediablo - "The Rig" ***23.Battles rmx by Kode9 - "Africastle"***

Show 2:10: Quiet Reading Music for Finals (6-10-12)

1."Into the Wind" - Bei Bei & Shawn Lee 2."Eulogy for Evolution" - Olafur Arnalds 3."Soft Warmly Straw Raincoat" - Near the Parenthesis ***4."Head Up" - Shawn Lee - Synthesizers in Space*** 5."A Soldier's Shoulder" - Bill Wells 6."Song" - yMusic (Gabriel Kahane) 7."Build" - Ride ***8."Tooth Moves" - Clark - Iradelphic*** ***9."Eg Anda" - Sigur Ros - Valtari*** 10."Heilige (Sophisme Sonores)" - Hoedh 11."Lucid Moments" - Concentrick 12."Your Hand in Mine" - Explosions in the Sky 13."Bucephalus Bouncing Ball" - Bell Orchestre (Aphex Twin) 14."Alberto Balsalm, Steel Version" - Ben Wallace & CCM (Aphex Twin) 15."I Saw Her Standing There" - Ruxpin 16."Playgirl" - Snap Ant Remix (Ladytron) 17."Lupe" - Brokeback ***18."Slovak National Anthem (Identity)" - Stroon - Exit Bratislava*** 19."Less" - Erik Truffaz (Pierre Audetat) 20."Sunday after the War" - Harold Budd & Clive Wright 21."April 14th" - Saxon Shore 22."Mullholland" - Stars of the Lid 23."Morgenrot" - Hauschka

Show 2:9: Post-Rock (6-3-12)

    1."Hearts Are Flowers" - The Drift 2."Untitled (Stepping Razor 1st Mix)" - From Monument to Masses feat. Noam Chomsky 3."The Five-Factor Model" - The Standard 4."When They First Saw the Floating World" - Macha 5."The Product of Harm" - Swords 6."Things Will Change" - FCS North 7."Magna Encarta" - Errors 8."Tonto" - Battles 9."Revolting Woman" - Kanada 10."Apple or a Guy" - Volcano! 11."Holy Fucking Ghost" - Owls 12."A Street Scene" - Bark Psychosis 13."Feelings of Doubt about Your Own Worth and Abilities" - Audima 14."Blank Pages" - The Album Leaf 15."A Tender History in Rust" - Do Make Say Think 16."We Bought the Flood" - The Books 17. "Lift" - This Is Your Captain Speaking 18."The City Lights" - The Very Hush Hush 19."America Is Waiting" - Brian Eno/David Byrne

    Show 2:8: New Experimental (5-27-12)

      ***1."Moon Is Sharp" - Grouper - A | A*** ***2."Into Midnight" - Jon Porras - Black Mesa*** ***3."Two Angles" - S. Carey - Hoyas*** ***4."Drowning the Call" - Mirroring - Foreign Body*** ***5."Uncountable Doors" - Eden - Future Sound of Jazz v.12*** ***6."Job" - The Claudia Quintet+1 - What Is the Beautiful***

      Show 2:7: Loud Instrumentals (5-20-12)

        1."Absinthe" - KTU 2."Initial Speed" - Phil Manzanera 3."Suite Suppositoires" - LXMP 4."Dessert Search for Techno Baklava" - Alarm Will Sound (Mochipet) 5."Hooker Express" - Kanada 6."The 3" - Secret Chiefs 3 7."Blasting through the Back Nine" - Hermatovore 8."The Theme Fiasco" - MxPx 9."Corrosion of the Masses" - The Grassy Knoll ***10."Soul Eraser" - Grouper - A I A*** 11."Oud We Think We Are?" - Gaudi 12."Chase" - DuOuD ***13."303 Scopem Hard" - Squarepusher - Ufabulum*** 14."Pachinko Rebellion" - Mighty John Henry ***15."Com Touch" - Clark - Iradelphic*** ***16."After the Showers" - Aaron Dilloway - Modern Jester*** 17."The Entity Returns" - Larval 18."Cock/Ver 10" - Alarm Will Sound (Aphex Twin) 19."Bizarre Bazaar" - Ozric Tentacles 20."Seneca" - Tortoise 21."Free in a Box" - Datach'i 22."Jimmy Joe Roche" - Dan Deacon 23."Rattlewasp" - Infusion 24."Street Woman" - The Bad Plus 25."Loosing Figures" - When 26."Divine Wind" - Concentrick 27."The Chronomaton" - Philosophy Major

        Show 2:5: Chamber Pop (5-6-12)

          ***1."Is This the Picture" - Field Music - Plumb*** ***2."An Artist's Song" - Lost in the Trees - A Church That Fits Our Needs*** 3."To the Sea" - Brent Arnold & the Spheres 4."The Freeze" - Daau ***5."The Trial" - Yann Tiersen - Skyline*** ***6."Divide by Zero" - Ramona Falls - Prophet*** 7."Flickers" - Son Lux 8."Twenty-Six Temptations" - Devotchka 9."Tungli (The Moon)" - lafur Arnalds ***10."Passenger" - Emily Wells - Mama*** ***11."Hate Song" - Felix - Oh Holy Molar*** ***12."Winter Solstice" - Cold Specks - Winter Solstice*** 13."Always Stuck with Leaving" - Japancakes ***14."How Do I Know" - Here We Go Magic - A Different Ship*** ***15."Chinese Braille" - Suckers - Candy Island*** 16."??????" - ?????? (Omnipotent Youth Society) ***17."Please Don't Kill Me" - Reptar - Body Faucet*** 18."Your Chill Long Hands" - 4 Bonjour's Parties 19."Gazer = [(Shoe)(Star)]^2 + Beat" - The Dylan Group ***20."It All Began with a Burst" - Kishi Bashi - 151a*** 21."Margarita" - Starlight Mints ***22."Transatlantic (The New Frontier)" - King of Prussia - Transmissions from the Grand Strand*** ***23."So Long" - Horse Feathers - Cynic's New Year*** 24."Generator" - Freelance Whales 25."Alice Left with Stockings and Earrings" - Loch Lomond 26."Trying to Reach You" - Nurses

          Show 2:4: Outsiders (4-29-12)

            1."Green River Suite" Robbie Basho ***2."Long Time Coming" - Jandek*** 3."Exaggerated Joy" - Busdriver w/ Daedalus 4."Lucky Like St. Sebastian" - Momus 5."Crackhouse Blues" - Adam Green 6."Hippie Down" - Man 7."Happy Home" - Kimya Dawson 8."Smells Like Teen Spirit" - The Bad Plus 9."All You Filthy Swine" - The Lonesome Organist 10."Impossible Love" - Daniel Johnston 11."How Far?" - Horace X

            Show 2:3: Jazz (4-22-12)

              1."Roll It Back" - Blue Series Continuum 2."Lady Blue" - Wolfgang Dauner ***3."June the 15th 1967" - Michael Gibbs and the NDR Bigband - Back in the Days*** 4."My Computer Is Funk" - DJ Bitman ***5."Double Demon" - Starlicker - Double Demon*** 6."Bemsha Swing" - Roy Campbell Quartet ***7."Job" - The Claudia Quintet - What Is the Beautiful?*** 8."Shaken" - DJ Wally 9."We Disappear" - Blink 10."The Whopper" - Good for Cows 11."Cha Cha Cha 57" - Jazzelicious 12."Work Song" - Hotel X 13."Book of Glass" - Jaga Jazzist 14."Tuesday in Tuskegee" - Bee Vs. Moth 15."Holiday for Flowers" - Gold Sparkle Band 16."As the Stars Fall" - The Cinematic Orchestra 17."Boots & Roots" - Eero Koivistoinen 18."Protest" - Chicago Underground Trio 19."New Beyond" - Isotope 217 ***20."Moon Tune" - BLIXT - BLIXT*** 21."Dissolve" - Build ***22."Why Do We Try" - Robert Glasper Experiment - Black Radio*** 23."The Empire Strikes Backwards" - The Bad Plus ***24."Background Music" - Jason Stein Quartet - The Story This Time***

              Show 2:2: Sound Collage (4-15-12)

                1."Frontier Psychiatrist" - The Avalanches 2."Broken Feathers" - Curse Ov Dialect 3."The Story of Hip-Hop" - The Books 4."Freestyle Disco" - S.I. Futures 5."Welcome to Musicland" - Osymyso 6."The CLEARS"- The Clears 7."Rocked by Rape" - The Evolution Control Committee 8."Um Like Your Smile Is Totally Ruling Me" - Japanther 9."The Letter P" - Prefuse 73 10."Princess Bride" - Cloud Cult 11."Barhopper 2" - Kid Koala 12."Shanty Town" - Mr. Scruff 13."More Plunderblunders" - People Like Us 14."Vacation Island" - Kid Koala 15."Fiver to Bigwig" - Osymyso 16."State of the Union" - Cloud Cult 17."Fly Me to New York" - Cartel Communique & Cassetteboy 18."Talk Show" - Cabbageboy 19."By Truck" - Negativland 20."Motivational Speaker" - Cut Chemist 21."I Want a Cookie" - Evolution Control Committee 22."James Bond Vs. The Recession" - Cassetteboy 23."My Son Jim" - People Like Us 24."What's Music?" - Negativland 25."Twilight Zone Theme" 26."Of the Mountains" - Dan Deacon 27."Intro Expansions" - Osymyso 28."Be Good to Them Always" - The Books 29."El General Midi" - Monareta

                Show 2:1: New Classical (4-8-12)

                  1."Book T: Exodus" - Secret Chiefs 3 2."Forever" - Instrumental (Orbital) 3."Desert Search for Techno Baklava" - Alarm Will Sound (Mochipet) ***4."Cognitive Dissonance" - Stanley Schumacher & the Music Now Ensemble - Way Cool*** 5."Vid Vorum Sma" - Olafur Arnalds 6."Metaclopramide" - Dominic Frasca ***7."Another Shore" - Yann Tiersen - Skyline*** 8."Le Jour D'Avant" - Yann Tiersen 9."Mvt II Sketch" - Lost in the Trees 10."In Eggshell Seas" - Telegraph Melts 11."Weights" - Nat Baldwin 12."Debbie" - Provisional Riviera 13."Toronto Stories" - Todor Kobakov ***14."Bromeliad" - Praguedren - Serfs of the Plant Kingdom"*** 15."Not at Home" - Peter Broderick 16."Not Here, Not Tonight" - Near the Parenthesis 17."Rotundus Maximus" - Tipper 18."Powerhouse!" - Steroid Maximus 19."Chaiste" - Steroid Maximus 20."Fluorescent Radiation" - Manorexia 21."Dark Kitchen" - Philip Glass 22."New York Counterpoint" - Steve Reich ***23."Mirror of Our Sleeping" - Mirroring - Foreign Body*** 24."Core Memory Unwound" - Christopher Tignor 25."Volcano Suite" - Amber Asylum

                  Show 12: Post-Rock (6-16-11)

                    1. "Whaling Tale" - Valley of the Giants ***2. "August four, year-of-our-lord blues" - Efrim Manuel Menuck*** 3. "El Rey del Trivial" - Yakuzi 4. "Revolting Woman" - Kanada 5. "Airport, Park, Pavilion" - Tiny Hairs 6. "The Spice Must Flow" - From Monument to Masses 7. "Do" - Do Make Say Think ***8. "Because of the Blood" - Sin Fang*** 9. "Eyes & Smiles" - Bark Psychosis ***10. "A Fire in the Hills"- Themes*** 11. "The New Assassin" - The Swords Project 12. "11:11" - FCS North ***13. "A Rumour in Africa" - Errors*** ***14. "Africastle" - Battles*** ***15. "Last Know Surroundings" - Explosions in the Sky*** ***16. "Motion" - Goldmund*** 17. "The City Light" - The Very Hush Hush ***18. "Hold But Let Go" - Six Organs of Admittance" ***19. "Let Go" - Son Lux*** ***20. "Holy Shoes" - Demo Team*** ***21. "Silly Bears" - Akron/Family*** ***22. "Holography" - All Tiny Creatures***

                    Show 11: Non-Intrusive Reading Music (6-9-11)

                      1. "Soft Place" - Concentrick 2. "Pulsar" - The Blue Series Continuum feat. Matthew Shipp 3. "Photographs Are Not Memories" - Victor Bermon 4. "Eddie's Dead (Main Title)" - Cliff Martinez 5. "In Eggshell Seas..." - Telegraph Melts ***6. "Radar" - Hauschka*** 7. "C" - LaBradford 8. "Rollercoaster" - Global Communication (The Grid) ***9. "Welt Am Draht" - Moritz Von Oswald (Pantha du Prince)*** 10. "Hell Is a Closed Door" - A Quiet Revolution 11. "Charles" - Beanfield ***12. "The Righteous Wrath of an Honorable Man" - Colin Stetson*** 13. "Intermodal" - Rome ***14. "August four, year-of-our-lord blues" - Efrim Manuel Menuck*** 15. "When Johnny Comes Marching Home" - Boxhead Ensemble 16. "Theme for Grace" - Kopernik 17. "Waterfall" - Concentrick 18. "An Owl with Knees" - The Books 19. "Alsema Dub" - Bill Laswell & Jah Wobble 20. "Two Parts Water" - Pullman 21. "Mullholland" - Stars of the Lid 22. "Complex Heaven" - Brian Eno ***23. "Soft Warmly Straw Raincoat" - Near the Parenthesis*** ***24. "Bedtime Stories" - Amon Tobin*** 25. "Silence Leads a Face to the Soul" - Saxon Shore ***26. "Flickers" - Son Lux***

                      Show 10: Ambient (6-2-11)

                        1. "1" - Vaporspace 2. "Abay" - Gigi & Bill Laswell 3. "Toxygene" - The Orb 4. "Wichita Lineman Was a Song I Once Heard" - The KLF 5. "Desert Equations" - Susan Deyhim & Richard Horowitz 6. "Flowered Knife Shadows" - Harold Budd 7. "Cliffs" - Alarm Will Sound (Aphex Twin) 8. "J Breas" - Moby 9. "Kazoo" - Ashra 10. "In the Cold I'm Standing" - M83 11. "Me Me Me Me Me Me" - Lackluster 12. "What's Your Name?" - Meat Beat Manifesto 13. "The Tranquilizer" - Orbital 14. "Flywheel" - Shiloh & Steve Andres 15. "Rollercoaster" - Global Communication (The Grid) 16. "Alpine Low" - The World on Higher Downs 17. "Hovering Glows" - Terre Thaemlitz 18. "Electric Counterpoint III Fast" - Steve Reich/Royksopp 19. "An Ending (Ascent)" - Brian Eno

                        Show 9: IDM (5-26-11)

                          1. "All My Loving To" - Com.A 2. "Selenium Pulse" - Wauvenfold 3. "Do You Know Squarepusher" - Squarepusher 4. "My Dog Eats Beats" - Console 5. "Orange Blossom" - Minikon 6. "Plastic Star" - Byetone 7. "Cash Back" - Cacheflow 8. "Cut Out Shape" - Sybarite ***9. "Neon Beams" - Take (Eliot Lipp Remix)*** 10. "Snow Queen" - Oh Astro 11. "The New You" - TRS-80 12. "Kill Your Co-Workers" - Flying Lotus 13. "Woody Guthrie" - Mochipet 14. "Mental Health Hotline" - The Black Dog with Black Sifichi ***15. "Lost & Found" - Amon Tobin*** 16. "The Devil Is in the Details" - Boards of Canada 17. "Free in a Box" - Datach'i 18. "Viimo" - Brothomstates 19. "Still Shores" - Ital Tek ***20. "The Rose and Burial" - Near the Parenthesis*** 21. "Chiral" - Boxcutter 22. "What's the Use of Feet if You Haven't Got Legs?" - Telefon Tel Aviv ***23. "Toomorrow" - Wagon Christ***

                          Show 8: Highly Distinctive Vocalists (5-19-11)

                            1. "Saiya Nikasegaye" - Sacred System 2. "Dancing Barefoot" - MC 900ft Jesus 3. "ܧѧݧڧ" 4. "Khoomeige Yoreel" - Chirgilchin 5. "M St r ng W tchcr ft L v ng n Sp r t" - Lichens 6. "Stani Mi, Maytcho" - Le Mystere des Voix Bulgares 7. "Divine Moments of Truth" - Shpongle 8. "Precursor" - Amon Tobin feat. Quadraceptor 9. "Tan Te" - Lao Luo 10. "When Will Baatyrs" - Bolot & Nohon 11. "Lam-rim Prayer" - Namgyal Monastery 12. "Abay" - Gigi 13. "Roots and Wings" - Sheila Chandra 14. "Rotundus Maximus" - Tipper 15. "Now You Will Pay" - Laibach 16. "Yayli" - Loop Guru 17. "The Crystal Cat" - Dan Deacon 18. "Deviled Egg" - Danielson Famile ***19. "4" - Boats*** 20. "Pom Poms" - Scout Niblett ***21. "No Shame" - Prints of China*** ***22. "Too Beautiful to Work" - The Luyas***

                            Show 7: Experimental Novelty Songs (5-12-11)

                              1. "Car Bomb" - Negativland 2. "The Cricket" - Mannheim Steamroller 3. "Pattycake" - Self 4. "Heart of Glass" - Me First and the Gimme Gimmes 5. "The Presidents" - Animaniacs 6. "Star Wars John Williams A Capella Tribute Melody" - Moosebutter 7. "The Letter: "P""- Prefuse-73 8. "Fly Me to New York" - Cartel Communique & Cassetteboy 9. "The Magnificent" - The One World Orchestra 10. "Glass Operator" - True Stories (Talking Heads) 11. "Alberto Balsalm (Steel Version)" - Aphex Twin/Ben Wallace 12. "Logon Rock Witch" - Aphex Twin/Alarm Will Sound 13. "Harder Better Faster Stronger (A Capella)" - Daft Punk/Dan-Elias Brevig 14. "Bach Goes Berserk" - Sir Julian 15. "Sonata #11 (Rondo Alla Turca)" - Scatterbrain/Mozart 16. "Typewriter" - Leroy Anderson 17. "TRS-80 Fight Song" - TRS-80 18. "Sunflower Seed" - Gerbil Liberation Front 19. "Redgrass Music" - Mai Han's Red Chamber & Jaybirds 20. "War Pigs" Kevin Hearn & Thin Buckle 21. "Acoustic Guitar Solo" - Yngwie Malmsteen 22. "Rotundus Maximus" - Tipper 23. "The Swan" - Clara Rockmore/Saint-Saens ***24. "Monster" - Malachai*** 25. "Flyswatter (Polka Dots Remix)" - The Eels 26. "H.E. Zaum" - Attwenger 27. "Glass of Water" - Modern Skirts ***28. "DUI" - Modern Skirts*** 29. "The Story of Hip-Hop" - The Books 30. "Fiver to Bigwig" - Osymyso 31. "1127" - LMF 32. "Chocobo Theme from Final Fantasy" - Zack Kim/Nobuo Uematsu 33. "Doin' the Pigeon" - Bert 34. "Mahna, Mahna" -Animal & the Muppets 35. "Inspector Gadget Flute Beatbox" - Greg Pattillo ***36. "Lahaha" - Shugo Tokumaru***

                              Show 6: Outsider Musicians (5-5-11)

                                1. "Lucky Like St. Sebastian" - Momus 2. "Sasquatch" - Radioinactive 3. "Talking Earnest" - Kimya Dawson 4. "Crackhouse Blues" - Adam Green 5. "Infinite Cow" - Forest for the Trees 6. "Red Skirt" - Jandek 7. "Secret Agent Man" - Special Music By Special Children 8. "What Should I Do?" - The Shaggs 9. "Chasing the Wheelbarrel" - The Lonesome Organist 10. "Z.E.U.S." - Obst Obscure 11. "Lake of Fire" - Wesley Willis 12. "Kyoto Princess" - Myro 13. "The Palace Roses" - The American Song Poem Anthology 14. "Booty Run" - Calvin Johnson 15. "Britney's Silver Can" - James Kochalka Superstar 16. "The Bar Is Closed" - The Wesley Willis Fiasco 17. "Happy" - Man 18. "Keep Punching Joe" - Daniel Johnston 19. "Speeding Motorcycle" - Daniel Johnston/Yo La Tengo 20. "Mahna Mahna" - The Muppets 21. "I'm Downright Amazed at What I Can Destroy with Just a Hammer" - Atom and His Package 22. "Beware" - Strobe Talbott 23. "It's Halloween" - The Shaggs 24. "Mommenschantz Pachinko" - Alice Donut 25. "Stop the Violence" - Wesley Willis 26. "La Bamba" - Half Japanese 27. "Finnegan the Folk Hero" - Momus 28. "Interview" - Wesley Willis Fiasco 29. "In Heaven" - (from David Lynch's "Eraserhead") 30. "The CLEARs" - The Clears 19. "Honeypot" - Beat Happening 20. "Maker of Smooth Music" - Dick Kent 21. "I Never Loved You" - Ennui 22. "Jimmy Carter Says Yes" - The American Song Poem Anthology 23. "Smells Like James Kochalka" - James Kochalka Superstar

                                Show 5: Loud Instrumentals (4-28-11)

                                  1. "Ox" - Need New Body 2. "IPT2" - Battles 3. "Continuity" - Ashby 4. "(Don't Press the) Red Button" - Algernon 5. "2" -sBACH 6. "Pink Batman" - Dan Deacon 7. "Cantina" - M.I.R.V./John Williams 8. "Absinthe" - KTU 9. "More Ferrarum" - Pest ***10. "At the Vulturul Negru" - A Hawk and a Hacksaw*** 11. "Emir of the Bees" - Secret Chiefs 3 12. "Cha Cha Cha 57" - Jazzelicious 13. "Flores Sobre Las Piedras" - Austin TV ***14. "Your Sweet Love" - Duchess Leo*** 15. "El Nino" - Red Elvises 16. "Pachinko Rebellion" - Mighty John Henry 17. "Corrosion of the Masses" - The Grassy Knoll 18. "Smells Like Teen Spirit" - The Bad Plus 19. "Heart-Shaped Box" - EZ Pour Spout 20. "Sonata #11 (Rondo Alla Turca)" - Scatterbrain/W.A.Mozart 21. "Rattlewasp" - Infusion 22. "Bophazi" - Octafish 23. "The Entity Returns" - Larval 24. "The Chronomatron" - Philosophy Major 25. "Revolting Woman" - Kanada

                                  Show 4: New Classical (4-21-11)

                                    1. "Naked City" - Raymond Scott(performed by the Metropole Orchestra) 2. "Electric Counterpoint 3. Fast" - Steve Reich (performed by Luis Orias Diz) 3. "Tilliboyo" - Foday Musa Suso (performed by Kronos Quartet) 4. "Nocturne 3" - Boxhead Ensemble 5. "Ragas in Minor Scale" - Ravi Shankar & Philip Glass 6. "Forever" - Orbital (performed by Instrumental on the "Acoustek" album) ***7. "Valse des Objets Trouves" - Ensemble*** 8. "Le Jour D'avant" - Yann Tiersen ***9."Espanola Kolo" - A Hawk and a Hacksaw*** 10. "G Spot Tornado (Live Yellow Shark Version)" - Frank Zappa 11. "Quilombo!" - Steroid Maximus (JG Thirlwell) ***12. "Mata Aini Kuru Kara Ne" - Jonny Greenwood (Norwegian Wood Sndtrk.)*** 13. "More Lost Souls" - Daau 14. "Something Has Changed" - Peter Broderick ***15. "The Rose and Burial" - Near the Parenthesis*** 16. "Logon Rock Witch" - Aphex Twin (performed by Alarm Will Sound) 17. "Desert Search for Techno Baklava" - Mochipet (performed by Alarm Will Sound) 18. "Arles" - Michael Gordon (performed by Alarm Will Sound) 19. "Metaclopramide" - Dominic Frasca 20. "Let's Hit the Wall (End Title)" - Cliff Martinez 21. "Symphony #8 (Excerpt)" - Glenn Branca 22. "Vivace" - Yngwie J. Malmsteen 23. "Degringolade des Pingouins" - Benedict Mason (performed by Alarm Will Sound) 24. "Chaiste" - Steroid Maximus (JG Thirlwell) 25. "Ruan (pipa version)" - John Zorn 26. "Ice on the Equator" - Manorexia (JG Thirlwell)

                                    Show 3: Sound Collage (4-14-11)

                                      1. "Supermellow" - Perpetual Sound System 2. "Ronald and Nancy on Drugs" - Unknown 3. "What's Music?" - Negativland/People Like Us 4. "Freestyle Disco" - S.I. Futures (Si Begg) 5. "I Want a Cookie" - Evolution Control Committee 6. "Barbed" - Barbed for People Like Us 7. "Special Edit Radio Mix - I Still Haven't Found What I'm Looking For" - Negativland 8. "Intro-Expansion (Part 2)" - Osymyso 9. "None But Shining Hours" - The Books 10. "Um, Like Your Smile Is Totally Ruling Me" - Japanther 12. "Rocked by Rape" - Evolution Control Committee 13. "State of the Union" - Cloud Cult 14. "Motivational Speaker" - Cut Chemist 15. "A Dog! A Panic in a Pagoda" - Osymyso 16. "My Wrongs" - Osymyso/Cartel Communique 17. "John's Not Mad" - Osymyso/Cartel Communique 18. "Shanty Town" - Mr. Scruff 19. "This Is Radio Nasca Car" - Fantastic Plastic Explosion 20. "The Future, Wouldn't That Be Nice?" - The Books 21. "Lesson 1: The Payoff Mix" - Double Dee & Steinski 22. "On Osymyso! No?" - Osymyso 23. "I Am Who I Am" - The Books 24. "Lesson 4: The Radio" - Cut Chemist 25. "Lesson 4" - DJ Shadow 26. "Intro-Expansions: Part 1" - Osymyso 27. "Fiver to Bigwig" - Osymyso

                                      Show 2: Electronic Jazz(4-7-11)

                                        1. "Two Things" - Jaga Jazzist ***2. "Alarm" - Igor Boxx*** 3. "Get a Move On" - Mr. Scruff 4. "Kaias" - Butti49 5. "The Big Swing" - The Away Team 6. "DJ Ron Quintet" - DJ Ron 7. "Flim" - The Bad Plus (Aphex Twin) 8. "4" - Alarm Will Sound (Aphex Twin) 9. "Smokebelch" - Instrumental (Sabres of Paradise) 10. "Familiar Ground" - The Cinematic Orchestra 11. "Pulsar" - Blue Series Continuum Sorcerer Sessions (Matthew Shipp) 12. "Other Aspects" - DJ Cam 13. "Roll It Back" - Blue Series Continuum Good & Evil Sessions 14. "Shining Through" - Craig Taborn ***15. "The Listening Surround" - Near the Parenthesis*** 16. "Our Theory" - Ersahin, Truffaz, Madsen, Rueckert, Penman 17. "Soul Driven" - Miles_Gurtu 18. "123 Isn't Easy" - Landau Orchestra 19. "Stiff Jazz" - Dzihan & Kamien 20. "Skins" - Babalu 21. "Entwurf" - Ultraliving 22. "Natureland" - Amon Tobin 23. "Reflect" - Keston and Westdal 24. "For All You Happy People" - Jaga Jazzist 25. "Soul Sauce" - Carl Tjader (Fila Brazillia Remix)

                                        Show 1: Instrumental Rock (3-31-11)

                                        1. "Lucid Moments" - Concentrick
                                        2. "Beige Finger" - Tristeza
                                        3. "Eyes" - The Sterling
                                        4. "Initial Speed" - Phil Manzanera
                                        5. "Window" - The Album Leaf
                                        6. "Landscape 'a'" - Miso Soup
                                        7. "Angelica" - The Scenic
                                        8. "untitled (Stepping Razor 1st mix)" - From Monument to Masses
                                        9. "Brotherhood of Electric" - Wellwater Conspiracy
                                        10. "April is Autastic" - Analogue ii
                                        11. \ "Celebrity Shark Week" - Darediablo
                                        12. *** "Final Sun" - Beaten by Them***
                                        13. "Mission Protocol" - Algernon
                                        14. *** "Cervantine" - A Hawk and a Hacksaw***
                                        15. "I Don't Think So" - Swell
                                        16. "Dig the Garden" - Law of the Least Effort
                                        17. "Take Out the Trash" - Pit Er Pat
                                        18. "After Dark" - Cinema Recorded Music
                                        19. "Ox" - Need New Body
                                        20. "Fate" - Brent Arnold & Spheres
                                        21. "Eyen" - Plaid
                                        22. "The Unutterable Occurence" - Philosophy Major
                                        23. "Egg" - Pele
                                        24. "Dr. Bombay" - Mox
                                        25. "John Fitch Way" -Ui
                                        26. "Corrosion of the Masses" - The Grassy Knoll
                                        27. "Waterfall" - Concentrick